Officials

General Club Officials

* Committee position

President Wesley Campbell
Chairman * Mark Patterson (mpatterson@emfi.co.uk)
Vice Chairman * John Scripps
Treasurer * Tim Hayter (VCLtreasurer@gmail.com)
Club/ Social Events Secretary * Stella Morris (VCLSecretary@gmail.com)
Membership Secretary * Helen Campamagian (vclmembersecretary@gmail.com)
Veterans Racing Coordinator * Marek Glowinski
Senior Racing Coordinator * Philip Glowinski
Junior Racing Coordinator * Chris Newmark
Youth Racing Coordinator * Ivor Patterson
Cyclo-cross/MTB Coordinator * Tony Cassidy
Events Coordinators * Alasdair Mangham & Walter Cadavid
Welfare Officers * Jonathan Tuchner &  Cris Aniszewski
Trustees * Joseph Alberti, Mark Jary & Philip Glowinski
Webmaster Vacant
Club Clothing Coordinator Cris Aniszewski
Equipment Coordinator Walter CaDavid  & Alasdair Mangham
Herne Hill Club Bike Shed Coordinator Hayden Cassidy
Bike Maintenance Supervisor Martin Osman
Jack Petchy Grant Coordinator Wesley Campbell

Club calendar available here

Race Event Organisers

New Years Day Cyclo-Cross  Vacant
London League Cyclo-Cross  Philip Glowinski
VCL Open Season  Vacant
VCL Youth Omnium  Ian LLoyd
Crystal Palace Marshal Coordinator  Joseph Alberti
Surrey League Event Steve Cave
South East Road Race League Event Josh Cole-Hossain & Lewis Winfield
Dave Creasy 6  Josh-Cole Hossain, Ivor Patterson & Andrew Bradshaw
Summer Series Cyclo-Cross  Philip Glowinski & Tony Cassidy

Team Selectors

Cyclo-Cross Team Champs Team Selector  Vacant
Youth Team Champs Team Selector  Ivor Patterson
Senior Team Champs Team Selector  Vacant

Training and Social Event Organisers

Friday Night Lead Youth Coaches
(throughout the year)
Alasdair Mangham, Olivier Nilsson-Julien & Mark Patterson
Saturday Morning Lead Coaches
(throughout the year)
John Brooks, Tony Hibbert, Clive Burr, Keith Bugden, Sean Blakemore, Alasdair Mangham & Joseph Alberti
Lee Valley Track Sessions (throughout the year) Alasdair Mangham
AGM  Mark Patterson & Stella Morris
Ghent 6 Trip Mark Patterson
Hill Climb and Christmas Dinner (December tbc) Susan Edley
Calshot Training Session  Mark Patterson
Club Dinner  Stella Morris
Tour of Flanders Trip  Ivor Patterson
Mountainbike Trip to Wales  Adam Platts

Special Workgroups

Clothing development Cris Aniszewski & Iain Cook
Website and social media Vacant
Junior race events Mark Jary & Chris Newmark